Advertisement
last updated on: 30 January 2014

Beirut Arab University

Also known as: BAU
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a university. Country of Incorporation Lebanon Ownership Type Private Established In 1960 Primary Sector Education Number of Employees 1400

Contact details

Primary address
Beirut Arab University Building
Fouad Arslan Street
Tareek El Jadida Area
115020
Lebanon
Beirut
Region
Beirut
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © Beirut Arab University

Thomson Reuters neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy or reliability of the information, opinion, advice or statement made on this company. Please refer to the full Member Agreement. Member Agreement.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement