Advertisement
last updated on: 30 June 2016

Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie

Also known as: BMCI, Groupe BMCI

last trade: 960.00 MAD (18 January 2018) -15.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; asset management including fund, portfolio and wealth management services. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1964 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
BCI.CSE Ordinary MAD Casablanca SE BCI

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 960.00
  • -15.00
  • -2.00%  
  • 970.00
  • 970.00
  • 960.00 
  • 166
  • 2
  • 159,460
  • MAD 12,748M

Contact details

Primary address
Building 26
United Nations Square
15573
Morocco
Casablanca
20000
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT
  • Tel: +212 522-461000
  • Fax: +212 522-224604
  • www.bmci.ma
Related links
www.cmi.co.ma

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

morocco

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement