Advertisement
last updated on: 15 November 2016

Banque Libano-Francaise S.A.L.

Also known as: BLF
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; asset management services including fund, portfolio and wealth management; securities brokerage services. Country of Incorporation Lebanon Ownership Type Private Established In 1967 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 1500

Contact details

Primary address
Beirut Liberty Plaza
Rome Street 5
Hamra Area
11-0808
Lebanon
Beirut
Riad El Solh 1107 2060
Region
Beirut
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

LEBANON FINANCIAL SERVICES financial services FINANCIAL SERVICES

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement