Advertisement
last updated on: 26 April 2018

Bank of Beirut S.A.L.

Also known as: BoB

last trade: 18.8000 USD (02 January 2018) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Lebanon Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1963 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
BOB.LBSE Ordinary USD Beirut SE BOB
BOBPS.LBSE Series 2014 Priority Shares USD Beirut SE
BOBPI.LBSE Class I USD Beirut SE BOBPI
BOBPJ.LBSE Class J USD Beirut SE
BOBPG.LBSE Class G USD Beirut SE BOBPG
BOBPH.LBSE Class H USD Beirut SE BOBPH

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 18.8000
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 18.8000
  • 18.8000
  • 18.8000 
  • 4,090
  • 3
  • 76,892
  • USD 949M

Contact details

Primary address
Bank of Beirut S.A.L. Building
Foch Street
Beirut Central District
11-7354
Lebanon
Beirut
Region
Beirut
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Sfeir unveils ‘list of change’ competing for banking association’s board

Keeping his pledge to run for president of the Association of Banks in Lebanon, Salim Sfeir Monday unveiled the list representing eight small- and medium-sized banks that will help the Bank of Beirut president administer the prestigious association if he wins the election on June 30.

The Daily Star - 20-Jun-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement