Advertisement
last updated on: 09 July 2017

Bahrain Islamic Bank B.S.C.

Also known as: Bahrain Islamic Bank, BisB

last trade: 0.135 BHD (15 July 2018) -0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1979 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 394 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
BISB.BSE Ordinary BHD Bahrain SE BISB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.135
  • -0.00
  • -1.50%  
  • 0.135
  • 0.135
  • 0.135 
  • 13,248
  • 1
  • 1,788
  • BHD 137M

Contact details

Primary address
Salam Tower, Building 722
Road 1708
Diplomatic Area, Block 317
5240
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

islamic finance islamic finance

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Tracking Blue-Chip Companies

Complete coverage of business behemoths and 'blue-eyed' scrips as they whip up storms and make front-page headlines.

Tracking Blue-Chip Companies
Advertisement