Advertisement
last updated on: 31 August 2017

Bahman International Travel Company

Also known as: BIT
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides travel agency services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Number of Employees 15

Contact details

Primary address
Al Naqi Building
Ali Al Salem Street
Ground Floor, Office 4
21575
Kuwait
Mubarak Al Kabeer
Safat 13076
Region
Mubarak Al Kabeer
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement