Advertisement
last updated on: 27 June 2016

Axiom Telecom (L.L.C)

Also known as: Axiom, Axiom Group, Axiom Telecom
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of telecommunication equipment and consumer electronics retail and online retail outlets; distribution of mobile phones, tablets, smart watches, cameras, batteries, chargers, covers, memory cards, headsets, speakers, adaptors and other accessories. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1997 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 1300

Contact details

Primary address
HDS Tower
Cluster F
20th Floor
Jumeirah Lake Towers
9266
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.servicecity.cc

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Electronics and Appliances Retailers
        1. Other Electronics and Appliances (Primary Industry)
        2. Consumer Electronics
    2. Non-store Retailers
      1. Online Retailers
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Axiom Telecom Predicts Top Mobile Technology Trends in 2017

Dubai, United Arab Emirates - Next year will see significant developments in mobility, driven by continuous industry innovation and a growing tech-savvy millennial community, according to the region’s leading mobility retailer, axiom telecom.

Press Release - 21-Dec-2016
retail uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement