Advertisement
last updated on: 28 September 2016

Authority for Electricity Regulation - Oman

Also known as: AER
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Development and supervising electricity companies in oman, support and implement the government's privatization policies for the power sectors, provides licenses to power companies. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Government Established In 2004 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 45

Contact details

Primary address
Anraam Building
Ministry Road
3rd Floor
Al Khuwair Area
954
Oman
Muscat
133
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement