Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2018

Aries Marine and Engineering Services

Also known as: AIMRI, Ariesmar
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Assembly of ships; provides chemical testing services; provides business consulting services. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides marine television broadcasting; provides marine tourism. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1998 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Tower 400
Al Meena Road
20th and 22nd Floor
24496
UAE
Sharjah
Region
Sharjah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

industrial travel and tourism investment investment

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Economy Summit

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to focus on advancing the global green economy...

World Green Economy Summit
Advertisement