Advertisement
last updated on: 27 November 2017

Arabian Beverage Co. Ltd

Also known as: ABC, ABC Juice
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of fruit juices, milk, yogurt, water and ice cream. Through its main subsidiaries distribution of juices. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1960 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 120

Contact details

Primary address
Arabian Beverage Co. Ltd Building
Street 103
Ground Floor
Subhan Industrial Area, Block 5
3022
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13031
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Juice
          1. Makers (Primary Industry)
          2. Bottlers
        2. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Makers
    2. Food
      1. Dairy Products
        1. Dairy
        2. Other Dairy Products
          1. Frozen Dairy Products
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement