Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2016

Arab Tunisian Bank

Also known as: ATB

last trade: 4.15 TND (19 January 2018) 0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; brokerage services. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1982 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ATB.TSE Ordinary TND Tunis SE ATB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 4.15
  • 0.01
  • 0.00%  
  • 4.15
  • 4.15
  • 4.12 
  • 6,857
  • 19
  • 28,303
  • TND 415M

Contact details

Primary address
Arab Tunisian Bank Building
Hedi Nouira Street
Ariana Area
520
Tunisia
Tunis
1001
Region
Tunis
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
    3. Securities Brokers and Traders
      1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook
Advertisement