Advertisement
last updated on: 11 September 2017

Aquaness Chemicals Establishment

Also known as: ACE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of construction chemicals including stimulation products and cementing additives; distribution of cement. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2010 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 15

Contact details

Primary address
Al Yasat Tower
Al Najda Street
11th Floor, Office 1102
Najda Crossing Electra Area
44357
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Construction Chemicals
        1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Cement
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook
Advertisement