Advertisement
last updated on: 08 December 2017

American University Dubai

Also known as: AUD
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a university. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1995 Primary Sector Education Number of Employees 120

Contact details

Primary address
American University Dubai Building
Sheikh Zayed Road 32
Media City Area
28282
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

investment uae EDUCATION UAE UAE

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement