Advertisement
last updated on: 13 July 2017

Albwardy Damen

Also known as: AME, Albwardy, Albwardy Damen
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides ship repair, maintenance, building, chartering and management, conversion and modification, and diving training services; distribution of marine equipment. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 1100

Contact details

Primary address
Albwardy Marine Engineering LLC Building
Al Quta Eyat Street
Dubai Maritime City
6515
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.damen.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Boats and Ships
        1. Repair and Maintenance Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Ships
          1. Agents and Dealers
          2. Assembly
          3. Makers
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Sports
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

logistics logistics

TMS Awards to Recognise Success in Difficult Times

The year 2016 will not go down as one of the best in the shipping industry's history, with economic factors and overcapacity producing challenging times for many sectors. But despite the difficulties, companies have continued to excel and innovate and The Maritime Standard Awards 2016 will rightly recognise these positive achievements in an unrivalled

Press Release - 04-Oct-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement