Advertisement
last updated on: 29 December 2017

Albattal Group

Also known as: Al Battal
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with activities in provides engineering consultancy and procurement services; civil and electromechanical contracting for buildings, infrastructure and heavy projects; distribution and maintenance of electrical, oil and gas machinery and equipment, industrial automation and control equipment, filters, pipes and pumps; provides repair and maintenance services; provides insulation, fireproofing, coating, painting, scaffolding and sewage works; provides venture capital services; distribution of industrial chemicals; provides travel agency services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Albattal Group Building
Madinat Al Amman Street
1738
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31441
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 13-826-3455
  • Tel: +966 13-826-5194
  • Tel: +966 13-805-0522
  • Fax: +966 13-826-5478
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. General
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Industrial Chemicals
        1. Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement