Advertisement
last updated on: 04 January 2018

Al Ghandi Investment Co. LLC

Also known as: Al Ghandi Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in distribution of passenger cars and spare parts, building materials and consumer electronics; provides civil contracting for building projects; offers insurance brokerage, automotive rental, local truck transportation and repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1963 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Al Ghandi Investment Co. LLC Building
Nad Al Hamar Street
Ras Al Khor Industrial Area 2
1034
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-257-0000
  • Tel: +971 4-337-7300
  • Fax: +971 4-231-0707
  • Fax: +971 4-337-8624
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Automotive Rental Services
        4. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Electronics and Appliances Distributors
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Insurance Brokers
        1. Conventional
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Basic Materials Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement