Advertisement
last updated on: 30 November 2017

Al-Jazeera Factory for Paints Company

Also known as: Al-Jazeera Paints
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of paints, coatings, and ready mix cement ; provides training services in application of paints, human resources, sales and marketing, total quality management and safety. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1979 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 1700

Contact details

Primary address
Al-Jazeera Factory for Paints Company Building
Al Ammarah Street
Khamis Mushait Old Industrial Area
1900
Saudi Arabia
Khamis Mushait
61961
Region
Asir
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Paints and Coatings
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Cement
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Technical Schools
        1. Business and Management
        2. Engineering Technology
      2. Training Centers
        1. Fine Arts
        2. Other Training Centers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement