Advertisement
last updated on: 15 March 2018

Airport International Group

Also known as: AIG
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides management of airports. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2007 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 600

Contact details

Primary address
Alpha Building
Queen Alia International Airport Street B867
2nd Floor
Queen Alia International Airport Area
39052
Jordan
Amman
11104
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT
Related links
www.jandp-group.com

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

travel aviation jordan aviation aviation

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement