last updated on: 12 January 2017

AccorHotels Middle East

Also known as: Accor Dubai

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Management of hotels and resorts. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1967 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism

Contact details

Primary address
API Trio Tower
Sheikh Zayed Road
8th Floor, Office 801
Al Barsha Area 1
  • Tel: +971 4-377-2501
  • Fax: +971 4-395-1136

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

travel and tourism

Tough time for hotels in staff search

The shortage of skilled staff is one of the biggest problems facing the UAE tourism sector. What are hoteliers doing about it?

The National - 18-Dec-2017
travel and tourism

AccorHotels Surpasses 100 Hotel Mark in the Middle East

AccorHotels, the world’s leading travel & lifestyle group, revealed that it has surpassed 100 hotels in operation across its Middle East portfolio, with the opening of 12 landmark properties in its economy, midscale, upscale and luxury segments thus far in 2017. The number of hotel openings this year exceeds the number of hotels opened by the Group in all of 2016, and has already

Press Release - 25-Sep-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters