Advertisement
last updated on: 09 May 2017

Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank PJSC

Also known as: ADCB

last trade: 7.20 AED (21 June 2018) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic asset management services including wealth, fund and portfolio management; conventional and Islamic private equity investments in various sectors; conventional and Islamic investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1985 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 5000 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ADCB.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE ADCB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 7.20
  • -0.01
  • 0.00%  
  • 7.20
  • 7.24
  • 7.18 
  • 3,291,639
  • 147
  • 23,708,486
  • AED 40,288M

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank PJSC Building
Sheikh Zayed Bin Sultan Street, Plot C 33, Sector E 11
Tourist Club Area
939
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

oil and gas

Oil at $80 to boost GCC GDP

UAE's GDP at current market prices will increase from $369 billion last year to $398.8 billion in 2018 and $411.3 billion in 2019

Khaleej Times - 28-May-2018
uae uae uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

FIFA World Cup Russia 2018

The home of World Cup Football on Zawya.com. We will bring you comprehensive coverage as 2018 FIFA World Cup kicks off on 14 June.

FIFA World Cup Russia 2018
Advertisement