Advertisement
last updated on: 05 January 2018

Abdullah H. Al Shuwayer Trading & Contracting Company

Also known as: Ashmico, Shuwayer
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for building, heavy and infrastructure projects; distribution of valves, hydraulic hoses and tube fittings; provides corrosion protection, galvanizing, hydro jetting, blasting and pipeline testing services; repair and maintenance services for equipment; manpower supply services. Through its main subsidiaries; manufacture of electrical machinery and equipment; leasing and rental of cranes and construction equipment; distribution of steel products and heating, ventilating and air conditioning equipment. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1945 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 3500

Contact details

Primary address
Abdullah H. Al Shuwayer Trading & Contracting Company Building
Alwaha Street , Near Iscoss Company
2nd Floor
5115
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31422
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
      2. Leasing
      3. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
      4. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook
Advertisement