Advertisement
last updated on: 30 November 2017

AAA Construction Equipment FZCO

Also known as: AAA, AAA Crane
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electromechanical contracting; distribution, leasing, repair and maintenance of construction machinery including cranes, excavators, dumpers, carriers, forklifts and boom trucks; distribution, leasing, repair and maintenance of electrical machinery including diesel generators, tower lights, air compressors and welding plants. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1981 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 60

Contact details

Primary address
AAA Construction Equipment FZCO Building
Jebel Ali Free Zone
261214
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors (Primary Industry)
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      3. Leasing
      4. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement