Advertisement
last updated on: 05 August 2016

Zublin International - Qatar

Also known as: Zublin Qatar
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for building and infrastructure projects. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 2005 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1500

Contact details

Primary address
Al Emadi Enterprises Building
C Ring Road
2nd Floor, Office 12
23041
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Infrastructure
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement