Advertisement
last updated on: 25 January 2017

Yanbu Steel Company

Also known as: YSC, Yanbu Steel
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of steel products including storage tanks, pressure vessels, columns, structural steel, ducts, and stacks; manufacture of evaporators and pipes; provides electromechanical contracting. Through its main subsidiary, provides engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1982 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 1300

Contact details

Primary address
Yanbu Steel Company Building
Street 7
Light Industrial Park
30075
Saudi Arabia
Yanbu
Region
Medina
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement