Advertisement
last updated on: 19 May 2017

Xerox Egypt SAE

Also known as: Egypt Xerox
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of information technology equipment including printers, scanners, fax machines and networked digital multifunction devices; distribution of software solutions including archiving and document management, output management and asset management applications; provides information technology consulting and outsourcing services. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1978 Primary Sector Information Technology Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
North Tower
26th and 27th Floor
Cornish El Nil Area 2005
Egypt
Cairo
Region
Cairo
CONTACT
  • Tel: +20 2-2461-2583
  • Tel: +20 2-3536-4444
  • Tel: +20 2-3536-4000
  • Fax: +20 2-3536-4181
  • Fax: +20 2-3536-2055
  • Fax: +20 2-2461-2712
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Equipment
      1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Information Technology Consulting and Outsourcing
      2. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Providers / Resellers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Haitham Abdou, Xerox Egypt's New General Manager

Xerox Middle East has recently appointed Mr. Haitham Abdou as the General Manager of Xerox Egypt. succeeding Mr. Ashraf El Arman who has been appointed as Xerox India's new GM. With 23-years of experience in the field of information technology in Egypt and Middle East, Mr. Abdou is considered to be a great added value to Xerox Egypt's management team.

Press Release - 17-Nov-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement