Advertisement
last updated on: 12 August 2016

Wilhelmsen Ships Service (L.L.C)

Also known as: WSS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides freight forwarding, warehousing and storage services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 280

Contact details

Primary address
Damac Executive Heights Building
Sheikh Zayed Road
24th Floor
Tecom Area C
8612
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.wilhelmsen.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Warehousing and Storage Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement