Advertisement
last updated on: 19 October 2017

Wana Corporate S.A.

Also known as: INWI, Wana
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manages and operates GSM mobile and fixed line telecommunications networks; provides Internet services; distribution of telecommunication equipment including smart phones, modems and tablets. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Government Established In 1999 Primary Sector Telecommunications Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Wana Corporate S.A. Building
Sidi Maarouf Area, La Colline II
Morocco
Casablanca
20190
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Wireless Communications Services
        1. Mobile Telecom Operators (Primary Industry)
      2. Fixed-Line Voice Services
        1. Fixed-line Telecom Operators
      3. Internet and Online Service Providers
        1. Providers
    2. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement