Advertisement
last updated on: 08 July 2017

United Matbouli Group

Also known as: UMG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution and maintenance of consumer electronics and home appliances products including air conditioners, dishwashers, ovens, refrigerators, gas cookers, vacuum cleaners, washing machines, televisions and television accessories, speakers, home theater, sound bars, mobiles and tablets; ownership and operation of home appliance and consumer electronics retail outlets; distribution of electrical equipment. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1982 Primary Sector Consumer Goods

Contact details

Primary address
Samsung Building
Al Maadi Street
1st Floor
Ruwais District
556
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21421
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
Related links
www.fmp.com.sa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Electronics and Appliances Distributors (Primary Industry)
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Electronics and Appliances Retailers
        1. Consumer Electronics
        2. Home Appliance
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement