Advertisement
last updated on: 11 January 2017

United Bank for Investment

Also known as: UBI, United Bank

last trade: 0.22 IQD (20 September 2017) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Iraq Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1994 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 531 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
BUND.ISX Ordinary IQD Iraq SE BUND

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.22
  • -0.01
  • -4.00%  
  • 0.22
  • 0.22
  • 0.22 
  • 5,110,000
  • 3
  • 1,124,200

Contact details

Primary address
Building 69
Street 14
2nd Floor
Al Wehda Area, Al Wathiq Square, Block 907
24211
Iraq
Baghdad
Region
Baghdad
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement