Advertisement
last updated on: 17 February 2017

Thomas Bennett Gulf L.L.C.

Also known as: TBG, Thomas Bennett Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with activities in manufacture and installation of aluminum, structural steel and glass products; provides architectural and engineering consulting services; provides interior design, graphic design and printing services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Thomas Bennett Gulf L.L.C. Building
Sheikh Zayed Road
Dubai Investment Park 2
11545
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Glass Products
        1. Makers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Architectural Services
        2. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Printing
        1. Large Volume Commercial Printing
      2. Graphic Design
      3. Interior Design
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement