Advertisement
last updated on: 06 October 2017

The Saudi Transformers Company Limited

Also known as: STC, Saudi Transformers
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture, distribution, installation and maintenance of transformers, switch gears and compact substations. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1982 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
The Saudi Transformers Company Limited Building
Al Dammam Highway
Dammam First Industrial City
5785
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31432
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement