Advertisement
last updated on: 21 June 2016

The National Detergent Company SAOG

Also known as: NDC, The National Detergent Company

last trade: 0.676 OMR (22 May 2017) 0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of detergents, soaps, shampoos and toiletries products. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1981 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 413 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
NDTI.MSM Ordinary OMR Muscat SM NDTI

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.676
  • 0.01
  • 1.20%  
  • 0.676
  • 0.676
  • 0.676 
  • 800
  • 1
  • 540
  • OMR 12M

Contact details

Primary address
The National Detergent Company SAOG Building
Al Ghubrah Main Road
Al Ghubrah Area
3104
Oman
Muscat
Ruwi 112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Household Chemicals
      1. Makers (Primary Industry)
    2. Personal Care Products
      1. Toiletries
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Omani companies get an insight into Ethiopian market

Addis Ababa - A delegation of Oman-based companies, which gained a better understanding of the Ethiopian market during a recent visit to Addis Ababa, says that there is great untapped potential in the 'Horn of Africa' nation.

Times of Oman - 04-Apr-2015

National Detergent sales revenue rises

Muscat - National Detergent Company (NDC) posted sales revenue of OMR23.38 million for the year ended 2014 compared to OMR21.70 million in 2013, registering a positive growth.

Times of Oman - 01-Mar-2015

Unwelcome surprise

Sharp decline in global crude prices has put budgetary pressure on every economy in the Middle East including Oman.

Business Today - 08-Feb-2015

National Detergent achieves OMR1.40m net

National Detergent Company (NDC), one of the leading FMCG companies in the Sultanate, announced that is has achieved a net profit of OMR1.40 million for the year ending December 31, 2013.

Oman Daily Observer - 26-Feb-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement