Advertisement
last updated on: 18 September 2017

The Higher Institute for Plastics Fabrication

Also known as: HIPF
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides plastics fabrication technology training services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 2008 Primary Sector Education Number of Employees 107

Contact details

Primary address
The Higher Institute for Plastics Fabrication Building
Al Kharj Road 160
Riyadh New Industrial City 1
7798
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
14331
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement