Advertisement
last updated on: 24 December 2011

The American University in Cairo

Also known as: AUC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Institute for higher education. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Private Established In 1919 Primary Sector Education Number of Employees 2000

Contact details

Primary address
113 Kasr Al Aini Street
2511
Egypt
Cairo
11511
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Education
    1. Colleges and Universities
      1. Universities (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Graduate School Fair at NYU Abu Dhabi

Abu Dhabi - New York University Abu Dhabi (NYUAD)’s Career Development Center will host the fourth annual Graduate School Weekend event on Saturday, 30 September between 1:30 - 5:30 pm. This free event allows prospective students to learn about how to apply to prestigious graduate and professional schools.

Press Release - 24-Sep-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement