Advertisement
last updated on: 19 July 2016

Tawazun Holding L.L.C.

Also known as: Tawazun, Tawazun Holding
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 160

Contact details

Primary address
Al Maamoura Building, Block B
Muroor Street
11th Floor
Al Nahyan Area
908
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Edic merger to be complete ‘very soon’

Emirates Defence Industries Company (Edic) is targeting to complete the merger of several state-owned defence companies “very soon,” chief executive Luv Vigernon said.

Gulf News - 08-Mar-2016

Jaheziya appoints Dar Al Handasah on its project

Jaheziya, a Tawazun subsidiary, appointed Dar Al-Handasah Shair and Partners as the Lead Design and Engineering Consultant on their Tawazun Safety Security and Disaster Management City.

WAM (Emirates News Agency) - 20-Feb-2016

Jaheziya appoints Dar Al Handasah on its project

Abu Dhabi - Jaheziya, a Tawazun subsidiary, today appointed Dar Al-Handasah Shair and Partners as the Lead Design and Engineering Consultant on their Tawazun Safety Security and Disaster Management City (Jaheziya). The contract was officially awarded today, in presence of H.E. Ali Mohamed Musleh Al Ahbabi, the Chairman of Jaheziya. This award comes very close after AECOM was appointed for

Press Release - 20-Feb-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement