Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2016

Takaful International Company B.S.C.

Also known as: Takaful, Takaful International

last trade: 0.095 BHD (02 April 2017) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides general and family takaful insurance services; retakaful insurance services. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1989 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 100 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
TAKAFUL.BSE Ordinary BHD Bahrain SE TAKAFUL

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.095
  • -0.01
  • -5.00%  
  • 0.095
  • 0.095
  • 0.095 
  • 14,220,486
  • 1
  • 1,350,946
  • BHD 6M

Contact details

Primary address
Takaful International Company B.S.C. Building
Road 2811
4th Floor
Seef District
3230
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Islamic
      3. Reinsurance
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement