Advertisement
last updated on: 31 July 2015

Taajeer Co. For Machinery, Real Estate and Vehicles Trading

Also known as: Taajeer, Taajeer Co., Taajeer Company
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides Islamic lease financing services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1996 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 240

Contact details

Primary address
Bin Himran Building
Tahliah Street
2nd Floor, Office 205-A
53798
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21593
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Credit and Finance
        1. Lease Financing
          1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Taajeer mega center for FAW cars

This new facility outshines the leading level and very modern equipment for providing various

The Saudi Gazette - 25-Jan-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement