Advertisement
last updated on: 28 June 2013

State Company for Glass & Ceramic Industry

Also known as: SCGCI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of glass and ceramic products including glass bottles and jars. Country of Incorporation Iraq Ownership Type Government Established In 1970 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 2500

Contact details

Primary address
Anbar
118
Iraq
Al Ramadi
Region
Al Anbar
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Glass Products
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Construction Materials
        1. Floors and Tiles
      3. Packaging and Containers
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement