Advertisement
last updated on: 30 January 2016

State Bank of India - Qatar

Also known as: SBI - Qatar
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits and loans. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2011 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 8

Contact details

Primary address
Al Fardan Towers
13th Floor, Office 1
West Bay Area
24883
Qatar
unknown
Region
Doha
CONTACT
  • Tel: +974 4491-7929
  • Tel: +974 4491-7930
  • Fax: +974 4498-0621

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement