Advertisement
last updated on: 07 December 2016

Societe de Transport du Sahel

Also known as: STS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Offers local bus transportation services. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Government Established In 1963 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 1175

Contact details

Primary address
Societe de Transport du Sahel Building
Leopold Senghor Street
Tunisia
Sousse
4000
Region
Sousse
CONTACT
  • Tel: +216 73-221910
  • Tel: +216 73-221996
  • Tel: +216 73-221899
  • Fax: +216 73-227170
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Bus Transportation
          1. Local Bus Transportation (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement