Advertisement
last updated on: 31 March 2017

Sharjah Oil Refining Company FZCO

Also known as: SOR
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of fuel oils including heating oil and other related products. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In N/A Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 18

Contact details

Primary address
Sharjah Oil Refining Company FZCO Building
Hamriyah Free Zone Area
5635
UAE
Sharjah
Region
Sharjah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Fuel Oil Dealers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement