Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2016

Saudi Vitrified Clay Pipe Co.

Also known as: SVCP

last trade: 48.50 SAR (27 July 2017) -0.30

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of vitrified clay pipes and fittings. Through its main subsidiary; it manufactures plastic, epoxy and concrete pipes. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1978 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 800 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
2360.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 2360

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 48.50
  • -0.30
  • -1.00%  
  • 48.85
  • 48.85
  • 48.40 
  • 40,162
  • 109
  • 1,949,979
  • SAR 728M

Contact details

Primary address
New Aquaria Building 3
Sitteen Street
4th Floor
Al Malaz Area
6415
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11442
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Saudi Vitrified Clay Pipe Company receives approval to acquire Arabian Company for Water Pipe Industry

Riyadh - Saudi Vitrified Clay Pipe Company said that it has received a letter from the Competition Council stating the cancelation of the Council's decision on non-approval of the request of the economic concentration made by the Company for the acquisition of Arabian Company for Water Pipe Industry Limited issued recently.The company indicated in an announcement published today on the financial

Saudi Press Agency - 29-Dec-2015

Saudi vitrified clay pipes co. announces the distribution of dividend for period Third quarter of 2014

The Board of Directors of Saudi vitrified clay pipes co. has approved the distribution of dividend to the shareholders for the period Third quarter of 2014 as following:1.Total amount of distribution of dividend SAR 18,750,0002.Divided per share SAR 1.253.Divided represent 12.5% of the Face value.4.The eligibility of dividends shall be for the shareholders registered in the registers of the

Tadawul - 25-Sep-2014

Saudi vitrified clay pipes co. announces the distribution of dividend for period First quarter of 2014

The Board of Directors of Saudi vitrified clay pipes co. has recommended the distribution of dividend to the shareholders in the meeting at 13/04/1435 H , 13/02/2014 G for the period First quarter of 2014 as following:1.Total amount of distribution of dividend SAR 18,750,0002.Divided per share SAR 1.253.Divided represent 12.5% of the Face value.4.The eligibility of dividends shall be for the

Tadawul - 16-Feb-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement