Advertisement
last updated on: 09 November 2017

Saudi Industrial Property Authority

Also known as: MODON
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Supervises, regulates and develops industrial cities and technology zones in Saudi Arabia. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 2001 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Industrial Property Authority Building
Al Takhasussi Street
Al Olaya District
84214
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11671
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
www.saudi.gov.sa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

trade

"MODON" and "Industrial Clusters" Discuss Ways of Cooperation With "Russian Trade and Industry"

The Saudi Industrial Property Authority (MODON) and the National Program for Industrial Clusters discussed with Russian Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry Vasily Osmakov, the need for continued and increased coordination and cooperation between the Kingdom and Russia in all industrial sectors, especially in the mining sector, in which the Kingdom is currently seeking to increase its

Press Release - 06-Nov-2017
construction

"MODON": Building Permits Extraction in Industrial Cities Within 24 Hours Only

The Saudi Industrial Property Authority “MODON” announced that it is developing procedures of extracting building permits in its industrial cities and shortening the period of its issuance electronically to only 24 hours instead of 3 days previously; signifying that the process of extraction of permits is through qualified consulting offices those oversee the implementation of

Press Release - 06-Nov-2017
industrial

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement