Advertisement
last updated on: 08 May 2017

Saudi Consolidated Engineering Company (Khatib & Alami)

Also known as: SCEC, Saudi CEC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy and architectural services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1969 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2500

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Consolidated Engineering Company (Khatib & Alami) Building
King Abdulaziz Road, Salah Al Din Al Ayoubi Street
Al Malaz District
3928
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11481
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 11-477-8384
  • Tel: +966 11-477-9794
  • Tel: +966 11-477-8385
  • Fax: +966 11-477-9793
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Architectural Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement