Advertisement
last updated on: 14 July 2017

Saudi Binladin Group Operation & Maintenance

Also known as: SBG O & M
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides real estate property management; renovation and rehabilitation of roads, tunnels, water, power, petrochemical and sewage plants; repair and maintenance of ships, steam, gas turbines and electromechanical equipment. Through its main subsidiaries, it provides landscaping services and manpower supply. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1988 Primary Sector Real Estate

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Binladin Group Operation & Maintenance Building
Al Kayaal Street
Al Rawdah District
6807
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21452
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
Related links
www.alenaya-sa.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management (Primary Industry)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
      2. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Boats and Ships
        1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement