Advertisement
last updated on: 25 May 2016

Saudi ABV General Contractors Company Limited

Also known as: SABV, Saudi ABV
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for buildings, infrastructure and heavy projects. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1980 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 750

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi ABV General Contractors Company Limited Building
Ibrahim Massoud Street
Al Salamah District
19750
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21445
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
Related links
www.midroc.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement