Advertisement
last updated on: 17 August 2016

Sanad Cooperative Insurance Company

Also known as: SANAD, Sanad Cooperative Insurance & Reinsurance, Sanad Insurance

last trade: 15.1 SAR (04 September 2014) -1.10

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides Islamic non-life insurance services; Islamic reinsurance services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 170 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
8090.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 8090

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 15.1
  • -1.10
  • -6.79%  
  • 17.75
  • 17.75
  • 14.75 
  • 1,572,218
  • 1571
  • 25,722,117
  • SAR 302M

Contact details

Primary address
Dareen Center
Al Ahsa Street
3rd Floor
Al Malaz District
27477
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11417
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
      2. Reinsurance
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Tourism and real estate stocks suffer losses

The benchmark Tadawul All-Share Index (TASI) closed Sunday's trading session down by 55.78 points or 0.58 percent to 9,513.71, after being low as much as 85 points just after the opening bell.The TASI reduced its year-to-date gains to 978 points or 11.46 percent. All market cap indices finished to the downside. Only three out of Tadawul's 15 sectors witnessed a positive change, accumulating 40

Arab News - 30-Jun-2014

Tadawul: Insurance sector stays in limelight

Despite a negative note (-39 points) after the opening bell, Saudi Arabia's benchmark stock index inching its way higher finished Monday's trading at 9,892.12 points, up 0.39 percent from the previous close.It performed within a range of 80.7 points, adding 38.61 points for the entire day. TASI also logged a healthy YTD return of 15.89 percent.Market cap indices all ended in the safe area, with

Arab News - 10-Jun-2014

48 listed firms suffer SAR13.6bn in losses

Forty-eight listed companies have registered losses worth SAR13.6 billion by the end of last September (Q3-2013) which represented 18 percent of their capitals, a financial report said.

Arab News - 19-Nov-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement