Advertisement
last updated on: 20 December 2016

Samsung Engineeering Saudi Arabia Co. Ltd.

Also known as: SSA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering, procurement and construction for oil, gas, petrochemical and power plant projects; provides engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1999 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1008

Contact details

Primary address
Samsung Naffora Techno Valley Building
100 Road
2nd Floor
Jubail Industrial City
35816
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31961
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Samsung unveils innovative AC technology in KSA

SAMSUNG Electronics Co. Ltd has launched its all-new AC System line in Saudi Arabia. The technology unveiled in the event comes after the relentless efforts by Samsung Electronics to increase awareness of potential business customers on the new air conditioning technology. This awareness aligns with the goal that was set by President and CEO of Consumer Electronics Business in Samsung

The Saudi Gazette - 23-Mar-2016

Seoul shares rally to one-month high, won up ahead of Fed meeting

By Yeawon ChoiSEOUL, Sept 16 (Reuters) - Seoul shares rallied on Wednesday morning before the U.S. Federal Reserve&aposs two-day monetary policy meeting starts later in the global day.The meeting could settle mattters for a while by deciding to raise interest rates for the first time in almost a decade.The Korea Composite Stock Price Index (KOSPI) .KS11 was up 1.8 percent at 1,973.14 points as of

Reuters News - 16-Sep-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement