Advertisement
last updated on: 08 March 2017

Saif Bin Darwish

Also known as: SBD
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for infrastructure and building projects; offers rehabilitation and maintenance works. Through its main subsidiary; it provides quarrying and processing of stones and aggregates. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1980 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Darwish Bin Ahmed & Sons Company L.L.C. Building
Street 7
Ground and 1st Floor
Mussafah Industrial Area
47
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.sbdcrushers.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. General
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Leasing
  • Mining and Metals
    1. Mining
      1. Non-Metallic Minerals Mining
        1. Stone Mining
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

MAN Middle East Registers Strong Momentum in Q1 2014 with 40% Sales Increase

MAN Truck & Bus Middle East closed the first quarter of fiscal 2014 with sustained growth in customer demand from the Middle East to register a 40% increase in sales for the truck segment. The positive sales performance comes on the back of improved customer confidence with the transport sector becoming a key driver of growth to support ongoing economic activities and infrastructure

Press Release - 06-May-2014

MAN Middle East Registers Strong Momentum in Q1 2014 with 40% Sales Increase

MAN Truck & Bus Middle East closed the first quarter of fiscal 2014 with sustained growth in customer demand from the Middle East to register a 40% increase in sales for the truck segment. The positive sales performance comes on the back of improved customer confidence with the transport sector becoming a key driver of growth to support ongoing economic activities and infrastructure

Press Release - 05-May-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement