Advertisement
last updated on: 07 December 2016

Safat Home

Also known as: Safat Alghanim
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of home and office furniture and accessories retail outlets; distribution of consumer tools, garden supplies, home and office furniture, accessories, tiles, bathroom fixtures and sanitary wares. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 2007 Primary Sector Retail

Contact details

Primary address
Safat Home Building
Street 4
223
Kuwait
Al Rai
Region
Al Farwaniyah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Home Furniture (Primary Industry)
          2. Accessories
        2. Office Furniture
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Tools and Equipment
      1. Distributors
    2. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Ceramics and Sanitary Ware
        2. Floors and Tiles
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement